Difference between revisions of "Items"
From NEStalgia
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| [[Scroll_Of_Outside|Scroll Of Outside]]||Moves [[Party]] outside current dungeon | | [[Scroll_Of_Outside|Scroll Of Outside]]||Moves [[Party]] outside current dungeon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Scroll_Of_Repel|Scroll Of Repel]]||Prevents | + | | [[Scroll_Of_Repel|Scroll Of Repel]]||Prevents or lowers [[Party]] encounters with weaker monsters |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Scroll_Of_Redeem|Scroll Of Redeem]]||50% chance to revive [[SingleAlly|Single Ally]] to 40% [[HP]] | | [[Scroll_Of_Redeem|Scroll Of Redeem]]||50% chance to revive [[SingleAlly|Single Ally]] to 40% [[HP]] | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| [[Outside_Crystal|Outside Crystal]]||Moves [[Party]] outside current dungeon | | [[Outside_Crystal|Outside Crystal]]||Moves [[Party]] outside current dungeon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Repel_Crystal|Repel Crystal]]||Prevents | + | | [[Repel_Crystal|Repel Crystal]]||Prevents or lowers [[Party]] encounters with weaker monsters |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Soften_Crystal|Soften Crystal]]||Reduces [[Defense]] | | [[Soften_Crystal|Soften Crystal]]||Reduces [[Defense]] | ||
Revision as of 15:43, 18 March 2011
Single Use Items
| Item Name | Effect |
|---|---|
| HP Potion-A | Restores 30 HP |
| HP Potion-B | Restores 70 HP |
| HP Potion-C | Restores 120 HP |
| Crab Cake | Restores 90 HP |
| Magic Herb-A | Restores 25 MP |
| Magic Herb-B | Restores 40 MP |
| Antidote | Removes Poison |
| Blue Candle | Removes Mirage |
| Scroll Of Recall | Moves Party to last visited city |
| Scroll Of Outside | Moves Party outside current dungeon |
| Scroll Of Repel | Prevents or lowers Party encounters with weaker monsters |
| Scroll Of Redeem | 50% chance to revive Single Ally to 40% HP |
Infinite Use Items
| Item Name | Effect |
|---|---|
| Alarm Clock | Wakes sleeping Single Ally |
| Red Candle | Removes Mirage |
| DeTox Crystal | Removes Poison |
| Recall Crystal | Moves Party to last visited city |
| Outside Crystal | Moves Party outside current dungeon |
| Repel Crystal | Prevents or lowers Party encounters with weaker monsters |
| Soften Crystal | Reduces Defense |
| Harden Crystal | Increases Defense |
Masks
Dyes
Guild Dyes
| Item Name |
|---|
| Hot Pink Guild Dye |
| Purple Rain Guild Dye |
| Midnight Guild Dye |
| Mellow Green Guild Dye |
| Blue Sky Guild Dye |
| Crypt Guild Dye |
| Valiant Guild Dye |