Difference between revisions of "Items"
From NEStalgia
(changed spell link -> status effect) |
|||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
!Item Name!!Effect | !Item Name!!Effect | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[HP_Potion_A|HP Potion-A]]||Restores 30 [[HP]] | + | | [[HP_Potion_A|HP Potion-A]]||Restores 30 [[HP]] to [[SingleAlly|Single Ally]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[HP_Potion_B|HP Potion-B]]||Restores 70 [[HP]] | + | | [[HP_Potion_B|HP Potion-B]]||Restores 70 [[HP]] to [[SingleAlly|Single Ally]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[HP_Potion_C|HP Potion-C]]||Restores 120 [[HP]] | + | | [[HP_Potion_C|HP Potion-C]]||Restores 120 [[HP]] to [[SingleAlly|Single Ally]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Crab_Cake|Crab Cake]]||Restores 90 [[HP]] | + | | [[Crab_Cake|Crab Cake]]||Restores 90 [[HP]] to [[SingleAlly|Single Ally]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Magic_Herb_A|Magic Herb-A]]||Restores 25 [[MP]] | + | | [[Magic_Herb_A|Magic Herb-A]]||Restores 25 [[MP]] to [[SingleAlly|Single Ally]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Magic_Herb_B|Magic Herb-B]]||Restores 40 [[MP]] | + | | [[Magic_Herb_B|Magic Herb-B]]||Restores 40 [[MP]] to [[SingleAlly|Single Ally]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Antidote|Antidote]]||Removes [[Poison(Status)|poison]] | + | | [[Antidote|Antidote]]||Removes [[Poison(Status)|poison]] from [[SingleAlly|Single Ally]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Blue_Candle|Blue Candle]]||Removes [[Mirage(Status)|mirage]] | + | | [[Blue_Candle|Blue Candle]]||Removes [[Mirage(Status)|mirage]] from [[SingleAlly|Single Ally]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Scroll_Of_Recall|Scroll Of Recall]]||Moves [[Party]] to last visited city | | [[Scroll_Of_Recall|Scroll Of Recall]]||Moves [[Party]] to last visited city | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| [[Scroll_Of_Repel|Scroll Of Repel]]||Prevents or lowers [[Party]] encounters with weaker monsters | | [[Scroll_Of_Repel|Scroll Of Repel]]||Prevents or lowers [[Party]] encounters with weaker monsters | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Scroll_Of_Redeem|Scroll Of Redeem]]||50% chance to revive [[SingleAlly|Single Ally]] to 40% [[HP]] | + | | [[Scroll_Of_Redeem|Scroll Of Redeem]]||50% chance to revive [[SingleAlly|Single Ally]] from [[death]] to 40% [[HP]] |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
!Item Name!!Effect | !Item Name!!Effect | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alarm_Clock|Alarm Clock]]||Wakes | + | | [[Alarm_Clock|Alarm Clock]]||Wakes [[SingleAlly|Single Ally]] from [[Sleep(Status)|sleep]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Red_Candle|Red Candle]]||Removes [[Mirage(Status)|mirage]] | + | | [[Red_Candle|Red Candle]]||Removes [[Mirage(Status)|mirage]] from [[SingleAlly|Single Ally]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[DeTox_Crystal|DeTox Crystal]]||Removes [[Poison(Status)|poison]] | + | | [[DeTox_Crystal|DeTox Crystal]]||Removes [[Poison(Status)|poison]] from [[SingleAlly|Single Ally]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Recall_Crystal|Recall Crystal]]||Moves [[Party]] to last visited city | | [[Recall_Crystal|Recall Crystal]]||Moves [[Party]] to last visited city | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| [[Repel_Crystal|Repel Crystal]]||Prevents or lowers [[Party]] encounters with weaker monsters | | [[Repel_Crystal|Repel Crystal]]||Prevents or lowers [[Party]] encounters with weaker monsters | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Soften_Crystal|Soften Crystal]]||Reduces [[Defense]] | + | | [[Soften_Crystal|Soften Crystal]]||Reduces [[Defense]] for [[SingleEnemy|Single Enemy]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harden_Crystal|Harden Crystal]]||Increases [[Defense]] | + | | [[Harden_Crystal|Harden Crystal]]||Increases [[Defense]] for [[SingleAlly|Single Ally]] |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:01, 18 March 2011
Single Use Items
| Item Name | Effect |
|---|---|
| HP Potion-A | Restores 30 HP to Single Ally |
| HP Potion-B | Restores 70 HP to Single Ally |
| HP Potion-C | Restores 120 HP to Single Ally |
| Crab Cake | Restores 90 HP to Single Ally |
| Magic Herb-A | Restores 25 MP to Single Ally |
| Magic Herb-B | Restores 40 MP to Single Ally |
| Antidote | Removes poison from Single Ally |
| Blue Candle | Removes mirage from Single Ally |
| Scroll Of Recall | Moves Party to last visited city |
| Scroll Of Outside | Moves Party outside current dungeon |
| Scroll Of Repel | Prevents or lowers Party encounters with weaker monsters |
| Scroll Of Redeem | 50% chance to revive Single Ally from death to 40% HP |
Infinite Use Items
| Item Name | Effect |
|---|---|
| Alarm Clock | Wakes Single Ally from sleep |
| Red Candle | Removes mirage from Single Ally |
| DeTox Crystal | Removes poison from Single Ally |
| Recall Crystal | Moves Party to last visited city |
| Outside Crystal | Moves Party outside current dungeon |
| Repel Crystal | Prevents or lowers Party encounters with weaker monsters |
| Soften Crystal | Reduces Defense for Single Enemy |
| Harden Crystal | Increases Defense for Single Ally |
Masks
Dyes
Guild Dyes
| Item Name |
|---|
| Hot Pink Guild Dye |
| Purple Rain Guild Dye |
| Midnight Guild Dye |
| Mellow Green Guild Dye |
| Blue Sky Guild Dye |
| Crypt Guild Dye |
| Valiant Guild Dye |