Difference between revisions of "Items"
From NEStalgia
m (→Single Use Items) |
(changed spell link -> status effect) |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| [[Magic_Herb_B|Magic Herb-B]]||Restores 40 [[MP]] | | [[Magic_Herb_B|Magic Herb-B]]||Restores 40 [[MP]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Antidote|Antidote]]||Removes [[Poison(Status)]] | + | | [[Antidote|Antidote]]||Removes [[Poison(Status)|poison]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Blue_Candle|Blue Candle]]||Removes [[Mirage(Status)]] | + | | [[Blue_Candle|Blue Candle]]||Removes [[Mirage(Status)|mirage]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Scroll_Of_Recall|Scroll Of Recall]]||Moves [[Party]] to last visited city | | [[Scroll_Of_Recall|Scroll Of Recall]]||Moves [[Party]] to last visited city | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| [[Alarm_Clock|Alarm Clock]]||Wakes sleeping [[SingleAlly|Single Ally]] | | [[Alarm_Clock|Alarm Clock]]||Wakes sleeping [[SingleAlly|Single Ally]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Red_Candle|Red Candle]]||Removes [[Mirage]] | + | | [[Red_Candle|Red Candle]]||Removes [[Mirage(Status)|mirage]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[DeTox_Crystal|DeTox Crystal]]||Removes [[Poison]] | + | | [[DeTox_Crystal|DeTox Crystal]]||Removes [[Poison(Status)|poison]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Recall_Crystal|Recall Crystal]]||Moves [[Party]] to last visited city | | [[Recall_Crystal|Recall Crystal]]||Moves [[Party]] to last visited city | ||
Revision as of 15:49, 18 March 2011
Single Use Items
| Item Name | Effect |
|---|---|
| HP Potion-A | Restores 30 HP |
| HP Potion-B | Restores 70 HP |
| HP Potion-C | Restores 120 HP |
| Crab Cake | Restores 90 HP |
| Magic Herb-A | Restores 25 MP |
| Magic Herb-B | Restores 40 MP |
| Antidote | Removes poison |
| Blue Candle | Removes mirage |
| Scroll Of Recall | Moves Party to last visited city |
| Scroll Of Outside | Moves Party outside current dungeon |
| Scroll Of Repel | Prevents or lowers Party encounters with weaker monsters |
| Scroll Of Redeem | 50% chance to revive Single Ally to 40% HP |
Infinite Use Items
| Item Name | Effect |
|---|---|
| Alarm Clock | Wakes sleeping Single Ally |
| Red Candle | Removes mirage |
| DeTox Crystal | Removes poison |
| Recall Crystal | Moves Party to last visited city |
| Outside Crystal | Moves Party outside current dungeon |
| Repel Crystal | Prevents or lowers Party encounters with weaker monsters |
| Soften Crystal | Reduces Defense |
| Harden Crystal | Increases Defense |
Masks
Dyes
Guild Dyes
| Item Name |
|---|
| Hot Pink Guild Dye |
| Purple Rain Guild Dye |
| Midnight Guild Dye |
| Mellow Green Guild Dye |
| Blue Sky Guild Dye |
| Crypt Guild Dye |
| Valiant Guild Dye |