Difference between revisions of "Template:WizardSkills"
From NEStalgia
(These MP values were wrong. I fixed them.) |
|||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|13||[[Snowball]]||7||[[Offensive]]|| Inflicts moderate [[Ice]] damage to [[SingleEnemy|Single Enemy]] | |13||[[Snowball]]||7||[[Offensive]]|| Inflicts moderate [[Ice]] damage to [[SingleEnemy|Single Enemy]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |15||[[Empower]]|| | + | |15||[[Empower]]||16||[[Buff]]|| Increases [[Attack]] of [[SingleAlly|Single Ally]] |
|- | |- | ||
|17||[[Confuse]]||4||[[Debuff]]|| Inflicts [[Confuse(Status)|Confuse]] on [[SingleEnemy|Single Enemy]] | |17||[[Confuse]]||4||[[Debuff]]|| Inflicts [[Confuse(Status)|Confuse]] on [[SingleEnemy|Single Enemy]] | ||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|19||[[Soothe]]||6||[[Support]]|| Removes [[Confuse(Status)|Confuse]] from [[SingleAlly|Single Ally]] | |19||[[Soothe]]||6||[[Support]]|| Removes [[Confuse(Status)|Confuse]] from [[SingleAlly|Single Ally]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |21||[[Glacier]]|| | + | |21||[[Glacier]]||11||[[Offensive]]|| Inflicts moderate [[Ice]] damage to [[Group]] |
|- | |- | ||
|22||[[Weaken]]||7||[[Debuff]]|| Reduces [[Attack]] of [[SingleEnemy|Single Enemy]] | |22||[[Weaken]]||7||[[Debuff]]|| Reduces [[Attack]] of [[SingleEnemy|Single Enemy]] | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|26||[[X-Ray]]||3||[[Field]]|| Shows contents of treasure chest | |26||[[X-Ray]]||3||[[Field]]|| Shows contents of treasure chest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |28||[[Blizzard]]|| | + | |28||[[Blizzard]]||15||[[Offensive]]|| Inflicts moderate [[Ice]] damage to [[All]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |30||[[Gust]]|| | + | |30||[[Gust]]||15||[[Offensive]]|| Inflicts major [[Storm]] damage to [[SingleEnemy|Single Enemy]] |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:02, 21 March 2011
| Level | Skill Name | MP Cost | Type | Effect |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fireball | 2 | Offensive | Inflicts minor Fire damage to Single Enemy |
| 2 | Recall | 2 | Field | Warps Party to last visited city |
| 3 | Mirage | 4 | Debuff | Reduces Single Enemy chances to land Attack |
| 5 | Vitality | 5 | Field | Restores HP every step up to 14 steps |
| 7 | Burn | 4 | Offensive | Inflicts minor Fire damage to Group |
| 9 | Outside | 4 | Field | Warps Party outside current dungeon |
| 11 | Firewall | 7 | Offensive | Inflicts minor Fire damage to All |
| 13 | Snowball | 7 | Offensive | Inflicts moderate Ice damage to Single Enemy |
| 15 | Empower | 16 | Buff | Increases Attack of Single Ally |
| 17 | Confuse | 4 | Debuff | Inflicts Confuse on Single Enemy |
| 19 | Soothe | 6 | Support | Removes Confuse from Single Ally |
| 21 | Glacier | 11 | Offensive | Inflicts moderate Ice damage to Group |
| 22 | Weaken | 7 | Debuff | Reduces Attack of Single Enemy |
| 24 | Firecross | 12 | Offensive | Protects Self for one turn from Single Enemy attack & inflicts major damage on attacker. |
| 26 | X-Ray | 3 | Field | Shows contents of treasure chest |
| 28 | Blizzard | 15 | Offensive | Inflicts moderate Ice damage to All |
| 30 | Gust | 15 | Offensive | Inflicts major Storm damage to Single Enemy |