Difference between revisions of "Template:WizardSkills"
From NEStalgia
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
!Level!!Skill Name!!MP Cost!!Type!!Effect | !Level!!Skill Name!!MP Cost!!Type!!Effect | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1||[[Fireball]]||2||[[Offensive]]|| | + | |1||[[Fireball]]||2||[[Offensive]]|| Inflicts minor fire damage to [[SingleEnemy|Single Enemy]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |2||[[Recall]]||2||[[Field]]|| | + | |2||[[Recall]]||2||[[Field]]|| Warps [[Party]] to last visited city |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |3||[[Mirage]]||4||[[Debuff]]|| | + | |3||[[Mirage]]||4||[[Debuff]]|| Reduces [[SingleEnemy|Single Enemy]] chance to hit |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |5||[[Vitality]]||5||[[Field]]|| | + | |5||[[Vitality]]||5||[[Field]]|| Restores [[HP]] every step up to 14 steps |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |7||[[Burn]]||4||[[Offensive]]|| | + | |7||[[Burn]]||4||[[Offensive]]|| Inflicts minor fire damage to [[Group]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |9||[[Outside]]||4||[[Field]]|| Warps | + | |9||[[Outside]]||4||[[Field]]|| Warps [[Party]] outside current dungeon |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |11||[[Firewall]]||7||[[Offensive]]|| | + | |11||[[Firewall]]||7||[[Offensive]]|| Inflicts minor fire damage to [[All]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |13||[[Snowball]]||7||[[Offensive]]|| | + | |13||[[Snowball]]||7||[[Offensive]]|| Inflicts moderate ice damage to [[SingleEnemy|Single Enemy]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |15||[[Empower]]||20||[[Buff]]|| Increases | + | |15||[[Empower]]||20||[[Buff]]|| Increases [[Attack]] of [[SingleAlly|Single Ally]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |17||[[Confuse]]||4||[[Debuff]]|| | + | |17||[[Confuse]]||4||[[Debuff]]|| Inflicts [[Confuse(Status)|Confuse]] on [[SingleEnemy|Single Enemy]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |19||[[Soothe]]||6||[[Support]]|| Removes | + | |19||[[Soothe]]||6||[[Support]]|| Removes [[Confuse(Status)|Confuse]] from [[SingleAlly|Single Ally]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |21||[[Glacier]]||14||[[Offensive]]|| | + | |21||[[Glacier]]||14||[[Offensive]]|| Inflicts moderate ice damage to [[Group]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |22||[[Weaken]]||7||[[Debuff]]|| | + | |22||[[Weaken]]||7||[[Debuff]]|| Reduces [[Attack]] of [[SingleEnemy|Single Enemy]] |
|- | |- | ||
|24||[[Firecross]]||12||[[Offensive]]|| Creates a fire shield around the caster | |24||[[Firecross]]||12||[[Offensive]]|| Creates a fire shield around the caster | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|26||[[X-Ray]]||3||[[Field]]|| Shows what is contained in a treasure chest | |26||[[X-Ray]]||3||[[Field]]|| Shows what is contained in a treasure chest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |28||[[Blizzard]]||20||[[Offensive]]|| | + | |28||[[Blizzard]]||20||[[Offensive]]|| Inflicts moderate ice damage to [[All]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |30||[[Gust]]||18||[[Offensive]]|| | + | |30||[[Gust]]||18||[[Offensive]]|| Inflicts major storm damage to [[SingleEnemy|Single Enemy]] |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:00, 18 March 2011
| Level | Skill Name | MP Cost | Type | Effect |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fireball | 2 | Offensive | Inflicts minor fire damage to Single Enemy |
| 2 | Recall | 2 | Field | Warps Party to last visited city |
| 3 | Mirage | 4 | Debuff | Reduces Single Enemy chance to hit |
| 5 | Vitality | 5 | Field | Restores HP every step up to 14 steps |
| 7 | Burn | 4 | Offensive | Inflicts minor fire damage to Group |
| 9 | Outside | 4 | Field | Warps Party outside current dungeon |
| 11 | Firewall | 7 | Offensive | Inflicts minor fire damage to All |
| 13 | Snowball | 7 | Offensive | Inflicts moderate ice damage to Single Enemy |
| 15 | Empower | 20 | Buff | Increases Attack of Single Ally |
| 17 | Confuse | 4 | Debuff | Inflicts Confuse on Single Enemy |
| 19 | Soothe | 6 | Support | Removes Confuse from Single Ally |
| 21 | Glacier | 14 | Offensive | Inflicts moderate ice damage to Group |
| 22 | Weaken | 7 | Debuff | Reduces Attack of Single Enemy |
| 24 | Firecross | 12 | Offensive | Creates a fire shield around the caster |
| 26 | X-Ray | 3 | Field | Shows what is contained in a treasure chest |
| 28 | Blizzard | 20 | Offensive | Inflicts moderate ice damage to All |
| 30 | Gust | 18 | Offensive | Inflicts major storm damage to Single Enemy |